8th Semester

8th Semester

a) Concentration: Energy

Course code Course Designation Hours per week ECTS
1 205 Turbomachinery Concentration Mandatory 5.5
2 255 Inventory Management Concentration Mandatory 4 4.5
3 249  Fluid Mechanics ΙΙ Concentration Mandatory 4 5.5 
4 224 Strategic Management Elective  4 4.5
5 252 Computer Aided Manufacturing for Industrial Production Elective  4 4.5
6 251 Energy design of buildings Ι Elective  4 4.5
7 241 Technological Systems Reliability and Maintenance Elective 5 5.5 
8 256 Nondestructive Testing Elective  4.5
9 257 Design and Analysis of Experiments Elective  4 4.5
10 258 Biomedical Engineering Elective  3 4.5
11 259 Advanced Information Technologies and Programming for Mechanical Engineers Elective  4 4.5
12 210 Unit Operations Elective  4 4.5
13 260 Decision Analysis Elective  4 4.5

b) Concentration: Industrial Management

Course code  Course Designation Hours per week ECTS
1 205 Turbomachinery Concentration Mandatory 5.5
2 255 Inventory Management Elective 4 4.5
3 249  Fluid Mechanics ΙΙ Concentration Mandatory 4 5.5 
4 224 Strategic Management Elective  4 4.5
5 252 Computer Aided Manufacturing for Industrial Production Elective  4 4.5
6 251 Energy design of buildings Ι Elective  4 4.5
7 241 Technological Systems Reliability and Maintenance Concentration Mandatory  5 5.5 
8 256 Nondestructive Testing Elective  4.5
9 257 Design and Analysis of Experiments

Elective Concentration 

4 4.5
10 258 Biomedical Engineering Elective  3 4.5
11 259 Advanced Information Technologies and Programming for Mechanical Engineers Elective  4 4.5
12 210 Unit Operations Elective  4 4.5
13 260 Decision Analysis Elective  4 4.5

γ) Κατεύθυνση: Κατασκευαστική

Course code Course Designation Hours per week ECTS
1 205 Turbomachinery Concentration Mandatory 5.5
2 255 Inventory Management Concentration Mandatory 4 4.5
3 249  Fluid Mechanics ΙΙ Concentration Mandatory 4 5.5 
4 224 Strategic Management Elective  4 4.5
5 252 Computer Aided Manufacturing for Industrial Production Elective  4 4.5
6 251 Energy design of buildings Ι Elective Concentration 4 4.5
7 241 Technological Systems Reliability and Maintenance Elective  5 5.5 
8 256 Nondestructive Testing Elective  4.5
9 257 Design and Analysis of Experiments Elective  4 4.5
10 258 Biomedical Engineering Elective  3 4.5
11 259 Advanced Information Technologies and Programming for Mechanical Engineers Elective  4 4.5
12 210 Unit Operations Elective  4 4.5
13 260 Decision Analysis Elective  4 4.5